LEAGUE RULES 23/24
League rules for 2023 season
25/09/23
Hit Counter: 225,207
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunkeswell Rovers Dunkeswell Barbarians | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 28 |
2 | Abbots F.C 1st | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 24 |
3 | Torquay Olympians Torquay Olympians | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 21 |
4 | Ball Sports FC BSP | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 |
5 | Templer Way FC 1st | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -20 | 10 |
6 | St Martins Sunday 1st | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -20 | 6 |
7 | Ide Green Rovers FC 1st | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -31 | 3 |
8 | Bishopsteignton United 1st | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Whimple 1st | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cup | 19/05/24 | Dunkeswell Rovers Dunkeswell Barbarians |
2 - 2
(Pens 4-2) |
Torquay Olympians Torquay Olympians | ||
Cup | 19/05/24 | Ide Green Rovers FC 1st | 5 - 6 | Templer Way FC 1st | ||
L | 12/05/24 | St Martins Sunday 1st | A - W | Torquay Olympians Torquay Olympians | ||
L | 05/05/24 | Dunkeswell Rovers Dunkeswell Barbarians | H - W | St Martins Sunday 1st | ||
Cup | 05/05/24 | Ide Green Rovers FC 1st | 3 - 1 | Abbots F.C 1st | ||
L | 05/05/24 | Templer Way FC 1st | 2 - 11 | Torquay Olympians Torquay Olympians | ||
Cup | 28/04/24 | Dunkeswell Rovers Dunkeswell Barbarians | 5 - 0 | Templer Way FC 1st | ||
L | 28/04/24 | St Martins Sunday 1st | 0 - 15 | Abbots F.C 1st | ||
Cup | 24/04/24 | St Martins Sunday 1st | 1 - 5 | Ide Green Rovers FC 1st |
Cup | 12/05/24 | Ball Sports FC BSP | VS | Ide Green Rovers FC 1st | ||
Cup | 02/06/24 | Dunkeswell Rovers Dunkeswell Barbarians | VS | Templer Way FC 1st |
L | 10/09/23 | Bishopsteignton United 1st | Torquay Olympians Torquay Olympians | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 01/10/23 | Bishopsteignton United 1st | Ball Sports FC BSP | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 08/10/23 | Bishopsteignton United 1st | Abbots F.C 1st | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 15/10/23 | Ball Sports FC BSP | Bishopsteignton United 1st | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 29/10/23 | Bishopsteignton United 1st | St Martins Sunday 1st | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 28/01/24 | Ball Sports FC BSP | Templer Way FC 1st | |||
Postponed | ||||||
Cup | 17/03/24 | Torquay Olympians Torquay Olympians | Dunkeswell Rovers Dunkeswell Barbarians | |||
Postponed | ||||||
Cup | 24/03/24 | Ide Green Rovers FC 1st | Ball Sports FC BSP | |||
Postponed | ||||||
Cup | 31/03/24 | Ball Sports FC BSP | Abbots F.C 1st | |||
Postponed | ||||||
Cup | 07/04/24 | Ball Sports FC BSP | St Martins Sunday 1st | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 28/04/24 | Torquay Olympians Torquay Olympians | Ball Sports FC BSP | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 19/05/24 | St Martins Sunday 1st | Ball Sports FC BSP | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 19/05/24 | Templer Way FC 1st | St Martins Sunday 1st | |||
Postponed |
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 05/05/24 10:30
Ide Green Rovers FC 1st
Abbots F.C 1st
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 21/04/24 10:30
Ball Sports FC BSP
Torquay Olympians Torquay Olympians
LAST: Cup: - 22/10/23 10:30
Bishopsteignton United 1st
Templer Way FC 1st
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 19/05/24 10:30
Dunkeswell Rovers Dunkeswell Barbarians
Torquay Olympians Torquay Olympians
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 19/05/24 10:30
Ide Green Rovers FC 1st
Templer Way FC 1st
Recent Form
LAST: - 12/05/24 10:30
St Martins Sunday 1st
Torquay Olympians Torquay Olympians
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 19/05/24 10:30
Ide Green Rovers FC 1st
Templer Way FC 1st
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 19/05/24 10:30
Dunkeswell Rovers Dunkeswell Barbarians
Torquay Olympians Torquay Olympians